Calendar – List

Created with Sketch.

April 2024

Sunday 21 April

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Avishayes

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
01:04PM @

Location:
Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater TA7 9PW, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111625623/events/40553125/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Martock Rovers

Note:
Youth KO Shield_2023 – 2024 (Quarter-Final)

Venue:
Martock Recreation Ground
Meeting:
01:04PM @ Martock Recreation Ground

Location:
Martock Recreation Ground
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/40550073/map

Monday 22 April

5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
Training

Note:
18:00-19:00

Venue:
Ashcott fc

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Game vs VPR Eagles

Note:

Venue:
Bridgwater College 3G
Meeting:
06:04PM @ Bridgwater College 3G

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/40564035/map

Thursday 25 April

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Field

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Training

Note:
U16

Venue:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields

Saturday 27 April

9:00 am – 10:00 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Bridgwater Vpr

Note:

Venue:
Bridgwater vpr
Meeting:
@

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111748795/events/40509622/map

Sunday 28 April

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Pen Mill

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
01:04PM @

Location:
Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater TA7 9PW, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111625623/events/40514545/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Avishayes Combe Youth Sharks

Note:
Under 16

Venue:
Combe St Nicholas Football Club
Meeting:
01:04PM @ Combe St Nicholas Football Club

Location:
Combe St Nicholas Football Club
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/40550070/map

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Game vs Staplegrove

Note:
Arrive for 13:30

Venue:
Staplegrove sports ground
Meeting:
11:04AM @ Staplegrove sports ground

Location:
STAPLEGROVE, TAUNTON, Somerset TA2 6EG

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611433/events/40558838/map

Monday 29 April

5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
Training

Note:
18:00-19:00

Venue:
Ashcott fc

May 2024

Thursday 2 May

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Field

Saturday 4 May

9:00 am – 10:00 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Staplegrove Colts And Grove

Note:
10 KO

Venue:
Ashcott fc
Meeting:
@

Location:
Ashcott Playing Fields, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111766735/events/40495154/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Minehead

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott fc
Meeting:
@

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111748795/events/40509624/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Galmington

Note:

Venue:
Galmington, Address TBC
Meeting:
09:05AM @ Galmington, address TBC

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111785942/events/40535465/map

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Game vs Middlezoy

Note:

Venue:
Westonzoyland Community Centre
Meeting:
09:05AM @ Westonzoyland

Location:
Westonzoyland village hall, Cheer Lane, Westonzoyland, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/40568715/map

Sunday 5 May

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Game vs FINAL

Note:

Venue:
TBC
Meeting:
01:04PM @

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111625623/events/40553132/map

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Game vs Westlands

Note:
Arrive by 13:30

Venue:
ALVINGTON PLAYING FIELDS
Meeting:
11:04AM @ ALVINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Location:
THE FOOTBALL GROUND BUNFORD LANE, YEOVIL, Somerset BA22 8UX
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611433/events/40558846/map

Monday 6 May

5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
Training

Note:
18:00-19:00

Venue:
Ashcott fc

Thursday 9 May

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Field

Saturday 11 May

9:00 am – 10:00 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Nether Stowey

Note:
10.00 ko

Venue:
Nether stowey
Meeting:
@

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111766735/events/40472086/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Watchet FC

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields
Meeting:
09:05AM @ Ashcott Playing Fields

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111785942/events/40535344/map

Sunday 12 May

11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Game vs Winscombe

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott playing Fields
Meeting:
10:05AM @ Ashcott

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111649560/events/40565379/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Avishayes

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
01:04PM @

Location:
Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater TA7 9PW, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111625623/events/40553127/map

Monday 13 May

5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
Training

Note:
18:00-19:00

Venue:
Ashcott fc

Thursday 16 May

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Field

Saturday 18 May

8:45 am – 9:45 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Tone Youth

Note:
10 KO

Venue:
Tone youth tbc
Meeting:
@

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111766735/events/40495158/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Nether Stowey Friendly

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
09:05AM @ Ashcott

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/40552430/map

Sunday 19 May

11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Game vs Somer valley

Note:

Venue:
Somer Valley
Meeting:
10:05AM @ TBC

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111649560/events/40565381/map

Monday 20 May

5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
Training

Note:
18:00-19:00

Venue:
Ashcott fc

Thursday 23 May

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Field

Saturday 25 May

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Wellington FC

Note:

Venue:
Wellington, address TBC
Meeting:
09:05AM @ Wellington, address TBC

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111785942/events/40535469/map

Monday 27 May

5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
Training

Note:
18:00-19:00

Venue:
Ashcott fc

Thursday 30 May

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Field

June 2024

Saturday 1 June

8:30 am – 9:30 am
Tournament

Venue:
Wincanton youth fc

8:45 am – 9:45 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields

Sunday 2 June

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Game vs Over 45s Masters Tournament

Note:

Venue:
Strode College Astro
Meeting:
04:04PM @ Strode College Astro

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111649560/events/40567361/map

Monday 3 June

5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
Training

Note:
18:00-19:00

Venue:
Ashcott fc

Thursday 6 June

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Field

Saturday 8 June

8:45 am – 9:45 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields

Sunday 16 June

8:00 am – 9:00 am
Fun day

Venue:
Ashcott fc

9:00 am – 10:00 am
Tournament

Note:
Presentation day

Venue:
Ashcott fc

9:00 am – 10:00 am
Social

Note:
Time TBC

Venue:
Presentation Day Ashcott Playing Fields

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Presentation Day

Venue:
Ashcott

9:45 am – 10:45 am
Youth presentation

Venue:
Ashcott fc

Saturday 29 June

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Wessex

Note:

Venue:
Wessex
Meeting:
07:03AM @ Wessex

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111779004/events/40516413/map

July 2024

Saturday 13 July

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Wessex

Note:

Venue:
Wessex
Meeting:
07:03AM @ Wessex

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111779004/events/40516415/map