Calendar – List

Created with Sketch.

October 2021

Tuesday 26 October

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode College Astro

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode Astro

Wednesday 27 October

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Night Off

Venue:
Strode

6:20 pm – 7:20 pm
Training Cancelled

Venue:
Strode

Thursday 28 October

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Training

Note:
U14

Venue:
Pitch 4, Strode College Sports Centre, Street

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Saturday 30 October

12:00 am – 1:00 am
DAY OFF

Venue:
Day off

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Vpr Hawks

Note:

Venue:
Chruch field road puriton
Meeting:
@

Location:
Batch Road, Puriton, Bridgwater TA7 8BY, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111748795/events/38921062/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Bridgwater VPR

Note:

Venue:
Bridgwater VPR
Meeting:
09:10AM @ Puriton Sports Centre

Location:
Puriton Sports centre, Church field lane, Puriton, TA78BY
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111785942/events/38968233/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott playing fields

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott playing field.

10:00 am – 11:00 am
DAY OFF

Venue:
TBC

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott playing field

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott playing field

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott playing fields

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Social

Note:
6.30-7.30

Venue:
Ashcott playing field clubhouse

Sunday 31 October

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Merriott Youth

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane, Ash
Meeting:
01:10PM @ Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields

Location:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38918679/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Ilchester Wildcats

Note:
U15 Arrive by 13:30

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
08:09PM @ Ashcott

Location:
Kings Lane, Ashcott, TA7 9PW
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611433/events/38886767/map

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Game vs Westland Sports U18'S

Note:

Venue:
Alvington Lane, BA22 8UX
Meeting:
10:10PM @ Alvington Development Centre

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111659410/events/38984677/map

November 2021

Tuesday 2 November

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode College Astro

Wednesday 3 November

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

6:20 pm – 7:20 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Thursday 4 November

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Training

Note:
U14

Venue:
Pitch 4, Strode College Sports Centre, Street

Saturday 6 November

9:00 am – 10:00 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott fc

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Galmington Dragons

Note:

Venue:
Galmington
Meeting:
@

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111766735/events/38948432/map

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Wellington U11s

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott FC
Meeting:
01:09PM @

Location:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/38914807/map

9:45 am – 10:45 am
Game vs North Curry Youth U13'S Herons

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
01:11PM @ Ashcott

Location:
Coronation Playing Field, kings Lane, Ashcott TA79PW
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611213/events/38984650/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Galmington

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields
Meeting:
09:11AM @ Ashcott playing fields

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648832/events/38893822/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Nether Stowey 10 30ko

Note:

Venue:
Nether Stowey
Meeting:
01:09PM @

Location:
St Mary St, Nether Stowey, Bridgwater TA5 1LJ, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111625623/events/38898184/map

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott playing field

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields

Sunday 7 November

11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Game vs Mariners Vets

Note:

Venue:
Mariners vets ground
Meeting:
09:11AM @ Ashcott

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111649560/events/38997662/map

11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Game vs Middlezoy Youth U18'S

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott, pitch to be confirmed
Meeting:
10:11AM @ TBC

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111659410/events/38983645/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Bruton Bears U14

Note:

Venue:
Evercreech Sports Club
Meeting:
01:11PM @ Evercreech Sports Club

Location:
Evercreech Sports Club, Pecking Mill Road, Evercreech, Shepton Mallet BA4 6PE
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38948542/map

Tuesday 9 November

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode College Astro

Wednesday 10 November

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Thursday 11 November

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Saturday 13 November

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott fc

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Bridgwater Wolves

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott fc
Meeting:
@

Location:
Ashcott Playing Fields, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111748795/events/38975171/map

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Staplegrove Youth

Note:
Taunton Vale Sports Club, Gipsy Lane

Venue:
Staplegrove TA2 6LL
Meeting:
01:09PM @

Location:
Taunton TA2 6LL, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/38914833/map

9:45 am – 10:45 am
Game vs Bridgwater VPR

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
01:10PM @ Ashcott

Location:
Coronation Playing Field, kings Lane, Ashcott, TA79PW
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611213/events/38984655/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Galmington U7

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields
Meeting:
09:11AM @ Ashcott Playing Fields

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111785942/events/38968268/map

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott playing field

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields

Sunday 14 November

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs East Coker Cockerels Youth U14

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields
Meeting:
01:11PM @ Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane

Location:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38948555/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Merriott Sharks

Note:
U15 Arrive by 13:30

Venue:
HINTON ST GEORGE PLAYING FIELD

Meeting:
08:09PM @ HINTON ST GEORGE PLAYING FIELD

Location:
TOWNSEND, HINTON ST GEORGE, Somerset TA17 8SF
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611433/events/38886769/map

Tuesday 16 November

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode College Astro

Wednesday 17 November

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Thursday 18 November

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Saturday 20 November

9:00 am – 10:00 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott fc

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Huish Tigers

Note:
10.00 KO

Venue:
Ashcott fc
Meeting:
@

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111766735/events/38948453/map

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Wembdon U11s

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott FC
Meeting:
01:09PM @

Location:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/38914835/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Huish Tigers

Note:

Venue:
Huish Tigers Taunton
Meeting:
09:11AM @ Huish Tigers pitch

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648832/events/38893831/map

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Ruishton 10 30 KO

Venue:
Ashcott

Sunday 21 November

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Milborne Port Youth U14

Note:

Venue:
Milborne Port Memorial Ground
Meeting:
01:11PM @ Milborne Port Memorial Ground

Location:
Memorial Recreation Ground, Milborne Port, Sherborne, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38948580/map

Tuesday 23 November

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode College Astro

Wednesday 24 November

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Thursday 25 November

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Saturday 27 November

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott fc

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Bishops Hull

Note:

Venue:
Bishops hull playing fields
Meeting:
@

Location:
Bishop's Hull, Taunton TA1 5EB, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111748795/events/38975177/map

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs North Curry U11s

Note:
Morris Way, White Street, North Curry.

Venue:
N Curry TA3 5AS
Meeting:
01:09PM @

Location:
Main Road, East Lyng, Taunton TA3 5AS, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/38914856/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Huish U7

Note:

Venue:
Richard Huish College, South Road, Taunton, TA13DZ
Meeting:
08:11AM @ Ashcott Playing Fields

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111785942/events/38968278/map

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Game vs Tone Youth 1030KO

Note:

Venue:
BISHOP FOX'S SCHOOL
Meeting:
01:10PM @

Location:
Bishop Fox's School, Bishop Fox Drive, Taunton, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111625623/events/38995151/map

Sunday 28 November

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Aller Park Rangers U14

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields
Meeting:
01:11PM @ Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane

Location:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38948586/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Ilminster Youth

Note:
U15 arrive by 13:30

Venue:
Home
Meeting:
07:11AM @ Home

Location:
Ashcott
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611433/events/38886772/map

Tuesday 30 November

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode College Astro

December 2021

Wednesday 1 December

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode College

Thursday 2 December

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Saturday 4 December

9:00 am – 10:00 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott fc

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs North Petherton U11's

Note:
Parkers Playingfields

Venue:
N Petherton, TA6 6PN
Meeting:
01:09PM @

Location:
Bridgwater TA6 6PN, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/38914875/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Isle Of Wedmore

Note:

Venue:
Isle of wedmore
Meeting:
@

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111766735/events/38948478/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Isle Of Wedmore

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields.
Meeting:
09:12AM @ Ashcott Playing Fields

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648832/events/38893850/map

11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Game vs Bishops Lydeard 1115ko

Note:

Venue:
Bishops Lydeard FC
Meeting:
01:10PM @

Location:
Bishop's Lydeard, Taunton TA4 3BA, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111625623/events/38995153/map

Sunday 5 December

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Pen Mill Youth U14

Note:

Venue:
Yeovil Sports and Social Club
Meeting:
01:12PM @ Yeovil Sports and Social Club

Location:
Johnson Park, Coronation Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 3DX
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38948604/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Ilchester Piranhas

Note:
U15, arrive by 13:30

Venue:
Ilchester Sports Field
Meeting:
08:09PM @ Ilchester Sports Field

Location:
Ilchester, Yeovil, Somerset BA22 8NL
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611433/events/38886775/map

Tuesday 7 December

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode College Astro

Wednesday 8 December

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Thursday 9 December

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Saturday 11 December

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Nether Stowey Wolves

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott fc
Meeting:
@

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111766735/events/39004202/map

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Training

Venue:
Ashcott fc

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Tone Youth Hornets

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott FC
Meeting:
01:09PM @

Location:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/38914889/map

Sunday 12 December

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs West and Middle Chinnock Youth

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields
Meeting:
01:12PM @ Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane

Location:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38948834/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Stoke Youth

Note:
U15 arrive by 13:30

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
08:09PM @ Ashcott

Location:
Kings Ln, Ashcott, Bridgwater TA7 9PW, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611433/events/38886779/map

Tuesday 14 December

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode College Astro

Wednesday 15 December

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Thursday 16 December

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Training

Venue:
Strode

Saturday 18 December

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Kingsdown

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott fc
Meeting:
@

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111766735/events/38948481/map

9:30 am – 10:30 am
Game vs Galmington Dragons

Note:

Venue:
Galmington, TA1 5LD
Meeting:
01:09PM @

Location:
Musgrove Road, Taunton TA1 5LD, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648061/events/38914917/map

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Middlezoy

Note:

Venue:
Middlezoy
Meeting:
08:12AM @ Middlezoy pitch

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648832/events/38893853/map

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Game vs Spaxton 10 30KO

Note:

Venue:
Spaxton Village Hall
Meeting:
01:10PM @

Location:
High Street, Spaxton, Bridgwater TA5 1BS, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111625623/events/38995157/map

Sunday 19 December

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Avishayes Combe Youth Sharks

Note:

Venue:
Combe St Nicholas Football Club
Meeting:
01:12PM @ Combe St Nicholas Football Club

Location:
Combe St Nicholas Football Club, Slades Cross, Combe Saint Nicholas, Chard, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38948862/map

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Pen Mill Youth

Note:
U15 Arrive by 13:30

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
07:09AM @ Ashcott

Location:
Kings Lane, Ashcott, TA7 9PW
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611433/events/38886781/map

January 2022

Saturday 8 January

10:30 am – 11:30 am
Game vs Nether Stowey 10 30ko

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
01:10PM @

Location:
Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater TA7 9PW, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111625623/events/38995163/map

Saturday 15 January

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Minehead

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields
Meeting:
09:01AM @ Ashcott playing Fields

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648832/events/38893859/map

Sunday 16 January

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs East Coker Cockerels Youth U14

Note:

Venue:
Long Furlong Lane Recreation Field
Meeting:
01:01PM @ Long Furlong Lane, East Coker, Yeovil BA22 9LQ, UK

Location:
Long Furlong Lane, East Coker, Yeovil BA22 9LQ, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38948877/map

Sunday 23 January

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Bruton Bears U14

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields
Meeting:
01:01PM @ Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane

Location:
Ashcott Coronation Playing Fields, Kings Lane, Ashcott, Bridgwater, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111593583/events/38948892/map

Saturday 29 January

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Nether Stowey And Spaxton

Note:

Venue:
Spaxton pitch
Meeting:
09:01AM @ Spaxton pitch

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648832/events/38893864/map

February 2022

Saturday 12 February

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Staplegrove

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields.
Meeting:
09:02AM @ Ashcott Playing Fields

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648832/events/38893872/map

Sunday 20 February

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game

Note:
U15 Arrive by 13:30

Venue:
STOKE SUB HAMDON RECREATION GROUND

March 2022

Saturday 12 March

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Sydenham

Note:

Venue:
Sydenham
Meeting:
09:03AM @ Sydenham pitch

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648832/events/38893876/map

Sunday 13 March

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Game vs Ilchester Piranhas

Note:
U15

Venue:
Ashcott
Meeting:
08:09AM @ Ashcott

Location:
Kings Ln, Ashcott, Bridgwater TA7 9PW, UK
https://www.teamer.net/teams/111611433/events/38937888/map

Saturday 26 March

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Game vs Tone Youth

Note:

Venue:
Ashcott Playing Fields
Meeting:
09:03AM @ Ashcott Playing Fields

Location:

https://www.teamer.net/teams/111648832/events/38893878/map